English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Loans; Stock Exchange; Economic Planning)
debt accruing [correct]; debt becoming due [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Prêts et emprunts; Bourse; Planification économique)
créance à échoir [correct, nom féminin]; dette en voie d'échéance [correct, nom féminin]