English (Hoisting and Lifting)
elevator bed
CONT: "reach under the elevator bed with the right foot" 2FORE. II.3l.e
French (Levage)
sommier de l'élévateur [nom masculin]
CONT: "placez le pied droit jusqu'au sommier de l'élévateur" 2FORF.62.f élévateurs de chargement d'aéronefs l06cl.l8.06 .74