English (Heating; Energy Transformation)
rock bed thermal storage [correct]; rock bed heat storage [proposition]
DEF: An insulated container of small-size pebbles that retain solar heat for later use.
French (Chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie)
emmagasinage de chaleur par une masse de gravier [nom masculin]