English (Petrography; Mining Operations)
bed separation cavities [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Weber’s cavities [pluriel]
DEF: The thin cavities formed along bedding planes due to differential lowering of strata over mine workings; ...
OBS: bed separation cavities; Weber's cavities: terms rarely used in the singular (bed separation cavity; Weber's cavity).
French (Pétrographie; Exploitation minière)
vides de Weber [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: vides de Weber : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (vide de Weber).
Spanish (Petrografía; Explotación minera)
cavidades producidas por movimientos de mantos [nom féminin, pluriel]; cavidades de Weber [nom féminin, pluriel]