English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Bedding)
muslin bed sheeting [correct]
DEF: A bed sheeting made of plain weave carded cotton in several different constructions.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Literie)
drap de lit en mousseline [proposition, nom masculin]; mousseline pour draps de lit [proposition, nom féminin]