English (Various Metal Ores)
bedded sulphide [correct]
CONT: Layered (and possibly bedded) sulphide is present at the tops and peripheral parts of many of the massive sulphide mounds.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
sulfure stratifié [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des sulfures rubanés (et peut-être stratifiés) sont présents au sommet et dans les parties périphériques de nombreux monticules de sulfures massifs.