English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
bedded ore deposit [correct]
DEF: Ore aggregation occurring between or in sedimentary rocks.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gîte de minerai lité [proposition, nom masculin]; gisement de minerai lité [proposition, nom masculin]; dépôt lité [nom masculin]