English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
bedded pack barn [correct]
CONT: [Milk] producers ... built a 70×120-foot bedded pack barn with a 16-foot feed alley and 16-foot scrape alley.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
étable sur litière accumulée [proposition, nom féminin]