English (Geology)
concordant bedding [correct]; parallel bedding [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary structure marked by beds that are parallel and without angular junctions.
French (Géologie)
stratification concordante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure sédimentaire où les différentes couches épousent étroitement celles qui sont dessous.