English (Sewers and Drainage; Long-Distance Pipelines)
flat bottom bedding [correct]
OBS: For rigid conduits in trenches.
French (Égouts et drainage; Canalisations à grande distance)
assise à fond plat
OBS: Pour conduites rigides en tranchées.