English (Lace (Embroidery))
Bedfordshire lace [correct]; Beds [correct]
DEF: A bobbin and floral lace composed mainly of cloth-stitch trails connected by plaits and other design elements, including leaves (usually in clusters).
French (Dentelles)
dentelle du Bedfordshire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle droite avec des picots, des feuilles et des bordures, et les motifs sont habituellement joints avec des barrettes de fils tressés.