English (Home Furniture)
bureau bedstead [correct]; cabinet bed
DEF: a bed that could be folded up and concealed in a carcase which outwardly resembled a bureau.
CONT: A folding bed and a cabinet bed in wood (household).
French (Mobilier domestique)
meuble-lit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lit qui, replié sur lui-même ou redressé verticalement, prend la forme d'un meuble de rangement.