English (Furniture Industries; Home Furniture)
box bedstead
OBS: D.a -- is enclosed by wooden panels on three sides, with curtains which may be drawn across the open side.
French (Industrie du meuble; Mobilier domestique)
lit clos; lit breton; lit en armoire
OBS: D.lit à battants de bois qui se ferment. [2--]