English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough bedstraw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillet piquant [correct, nom masculin]; gaillet scabre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rubiaceae.