English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
George Eickwort's sweat bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Halictidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
halicte de George Eickwort [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Halictidae.