English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cape beech [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hêtre du Cap [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.