English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
red cushion hypoxylon [correct]; beech woodwart [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Xylariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hypoxyle en forme de fraise [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Xylariaceae.