English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European beech [correct]; common beech [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hêtre commun [correct, nom masculin]; fayard [correct, nom masculin]; hêtre européen [correct, nom masculin]; fouteau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
haya [correct, nom féminin]