English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beechdrops [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épifage de Virginie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.