English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
cow meat [correct]; cow beef [correct]
OBS: Usually from a cull dairy cow
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande de vache [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Généralement vache laitière de réforme