English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pale beefsteak polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Pseudofistulina radicata [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.