English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
round kiln; beehive kiln
OBS: --a round intermittent kiln with fixed fireboxes arranged around the circumference.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four rond
OBS: --four intermittent rond à alandiers fixes répartis sur le pourtour circulaire.