English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
beep on(ready to confirm stable datapoints) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
signal sonore (pour confirmer les points stables) [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.