English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Helicopters (Military))
beeper trim [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
compensateur pas-à-pas [nom masculin]