English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Ice BeerFCR [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Labatt Ice Beer TM ... is the result of Ice Brewing TM ... Ice Brewing TM first chills the beer until ice crystals appear. Then an exclusive process gently removes them leading to a brilliant amber liquid ... the beer is continuously deep chill to -4° C, well below typical brewing cold temperatures. This creates ice crystals which are then gently removed. The result, at 5.6% alcohol by volume, is Ice Beer TM.
OBS: A trademark of Labatt.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Ice Beer [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Ice BeerMC : Marque de commerce de la brasserie Labatt. Cette appellation est unilingue.