English (Brewing and Malting)
fake craft beer [correct]; pseudo-craft beer [correct]; faux craft beer [correct]
CONT: Threatened by the rising popularity of independent breweries, the largest beer producers in the [country] have attempted to recapture some of the craft brew market by producing their own pseudo-craft beer ... The beer giants have also bought smaller breweries ... and operate them under their original label.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
bière pseudo-artisanale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bière produite industriellement qu'on présente au consommateur comme une bière artisanale.
OBS: bière pseudo-artisanale : terme et définition entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.