English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
top fermentation beer [correct]; top-fermentation beer [correct]; top-fermented beer [correct]; top-fermenting beer [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
bière de fermentation haute [correct, nom féminin]; bière haute [correct, nom féminin]