English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
dealcoholized beer [correct]; dealcoholised beer [correct]
CONT: Complications arise when you start to look further into labelling, and discover the differences between alcohol-free beer, dealcoholised beer, and low-alcohol beer ... Here's a quick guide: 0.00% to 0.05% ABV [alcohol by volume] - no alcohol or alcohol-free; 0.05% to 0.5% ABV - dealcoholised; not more than 1.2% ABV - low-alcohol.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
bière désalcoolisée [correct, nom féminin]