English (Brewing and Malting; Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
beergarden [correct]
DEF: An outdoor tavern where beer and other alcoholic beverages are served.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
guinguette [correct, nom féminin]; café en plein air [nom masculin]
DEF: Café populaire où l'on consomme et où l'on danse, le plus souvent en plein air dans la verdure.