English (Food Industries; Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production)
Fordhook spinach beet [correct]
OBS: Green, curled leaves with broad, white midribs. Tolerant to very low temperatures.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Horticulture; Production légumière)
verte frisée à carde blanche [proposition, nom féminin]