English (Farming Techniques; Vegetable Crop Production)
sugar beet cleaning [correct]
OBS: To remove soil and other adhering foreign materials.
French (Techniques agricoles; Production légumière)
décrottage des betteraves [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour les débarrasser du sol et des autres saletés qui y adhèrent.