English (Plant Diseases)
beet mosaic virus [correct]; BMV [correct]; sugarbeet mosaic virus [correct]; BtMV [correct]; BtMV
OBS: mosaic disease: Any of the several virus diseases of plants so called because the characteristic symptom, mottling of the leaves, has the appearance of a mosaic pattern.
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus de la mosaïque de la betterave [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: mosaïque : Virose qui attaque diverses espèces cultivées [...]