English (Legal Actions; Administrative Law)
proceedings before a court [loi fédérale, pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Actions en justice; Droit administratif)
procédure engagée devant un tribunal [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]