English (Financial Accounting)
net income before extraordinary items [correct]
DEF: Net income before extraordinary items represents net income before being adjusted by extraordinary items ...
French (Comptabilité générale)
bénéfice net avant postes extraordinaires [nom masculin]; bénéfice net avant éléments extraordinaires [nom masculin]