English (Courts; Legal Profession: Organization)
counsel practising before a court [correct, pluriel]
OBS: There is no "s" in the plural form.
French (Tribunaux; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocats qui plaident devant un tribunal [correct]
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.