English (Rules of Court)
appear in court [correct]; appear before the court [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
comparaître en justice [correct]; ester devant la Cour
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
comparecer [correct]
DEF: Mostrarse para ser parte de un juicio.