English (Taxation)
before forward averaging tax [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
avant impôt sur le revenu étalé [correct]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.