English (Financial Accounting)
corporate profits before taxes [correct]
OBS: (...) "corporate profits before taxes (adjusted): is shown. Its $87.9 billion includes corporate profits taxes of $41.3 billion.
OBS: corporate profits before taxes (adjusted)
French (Comptabilité générale)
bénéfices des sociétés anonymes avant impôts
OBS: bénéfices des sociétés anonymes avant impôts (ajusté)