English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
beginning of the exercise [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
début de l'exercice [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
comienzo del ejercicio [correct, nom masculin]