English (Translation; Language Problems)
from beginning to end
OBS: at the end of august and the beginning of september (placard du centenaire) fin août-début septembre to be at the very beginning (placard du centenaire en être aux prémices. to begin (Alternative for overworked words) to initiate to start
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
de bout en bout