English (Plant Diseases)
root and stem rot of begonia [correct]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rhizoctone commun du bégonia [proposition, nom masculin]; pourriture des racines du bégonia [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.