English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
act on behalf of [correct, locution verbale]; act for [locution verbale]
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
représenter [correct]; occuper pour [correct]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología)
actuar en representación de [correct]