English (Penal Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
act on behalf of a third party [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... where, in the case of a recipient who is a natural person, the recipient or an employee of the recipient who conducts the transaction on behalf of the recipient or, in the case of a recipient who is a corporation, an employee or director of the recipient who conducts the transaction on behalf of the recipient, has reason to believe that the individual from whom the cash is received is acting on behalf of a third party ... [Proceeds Of Crime (Money Laundering) Regulations]
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
agir pour le compte d'un tiers
OBS: Règlement cité : Règlement sur le recyclage des produits de la criminalité.