English (Dredging; Environment)
model the behaviour [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Research was undertaken to better quantify and model the behaviour of dredged material during open-water disposal.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
modéliser le comportement [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Des recherches furent alors entreprises dans le but de mieux quantifier et modéliser le comportement des matériaux dragués rejetés en eaux libres.