English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
network behavioural targeting [correct, nom]
CONT: Network behavioural targeting [occurs] when companies track across a broader network of websites. It is usually used by advertising agencies that operate across a large number of partner sites. Network behavioural targeting ... provides companies with a clear, more comprehensive picture of their users' web browsing behaviour.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage comportemental en réseau [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le ciblage comportement en réseau fait appel au suivi des données sur plusieurs sites Web afin de dégager le profil de navigation Web des utilisateurs.