English (Naval Forces)
fleet in being [correct]; fleet-in-being [correct]
DEF: A fleet of naval vessels that because of its mere existence is a factor in the calculations of opposing strategists even though it is inactive or appears to be immobilized.
French (Forces navales)
parc naval [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Fuerzas navales)
flota en potencia