English (Translation (General))
capable of suing and being sued [correct]
CONT: A trade union, a council of trade unions, an employer and an employers' organization as defined in the Industrial Relation Act, are legal entities capable of suing and being sued.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
capable d'ester en justice