English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Plant Biology)
campanulate [correct, adjectif]; bell-shaped [correct, adjectif]; campanulated [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Said of a flower.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biologie végétale)
campanulé [correct]; campanulacé [correct]; campanuliforme [correct]; campaniforme [correct]; campanuliné [correct]
OBS: Qui a la forme d'une cloche (en parlant d'une fleur).