English (Heraldry)
with bells [correct]; belled [correct]
OBS: Term used when a bell is affixed to the neck of an animal, e.g. a bull.
French (Héraldique)
clariné [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un animal qui porte au cou une clochette d'un émail particulier.