English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
bellows type expansion valve [uniformisé]
OBS: bellows type expansion valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
détendeur à soufflet [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: détendeur à soufflet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).