English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
gas-charged bellows accumulator
OBS: ... [in] power-by-wire electro-hydrostatic actuator for next-generation aircraft flight controls.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
accumulateur à soufflets [nom masculin]