English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual Jacob’s-ladder [correct]; annual polemonium [correct]; little-bells polemonium [correct]; little-bells Jacob's-ladder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polémoine à petites fleurs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.