English (Ship and Boat Parts)
ship's belly [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
ventre du navire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.