English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
frog belly [correct]
DEF: Flaccid abdomen in children afflicted by rickets, and atony of abdominal cells resulting from dyspepsia, accompanied by flatulence.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ventre de batracien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ventre proéminent en position debout, flasque et étalé en position couchée, observable dans le rachitisme.
OBS: Définition d'après SEZOS, 1975, pp. 254, 255.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
vientre de batracio [correct, nom masculin]; vientre de rana [correct, nom masculin]