English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
height below slots [correct, normalisé]
OBS: height below slots: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
hauteur sous créneaux [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: hauteur sous créneaux : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.