English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
costs in the court below [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: adjudged by the Supreme Court.
OBS: term usually used in the plural.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
frais faits devant le tribunal inférieur [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: frais: pluriel d'usage.