English (Ship's Organization (Military))
master seamen and below [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
matelots-chefs et matelots [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.