English (Electronics)
decibels referred to one watt [correct]; DBW [correct]
DEF: A measure of power equal to 10 minutes the common logarithm of the ratio of a given power to 1 watt.
OBS: We also find these specific equivalents: "decibels above 1 watt" [and "decibels below 1 watt"]
French (Électronique)
décibel par rapport à 1 W [correct, nom masculin]; dBW [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Niveau absolu de puissance par rapport à 1 watt, exprimé en décibels