English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
blanket conveyor [normalisé]; hugger belt conveyor [normalisé]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
élévateur à courroies parallèles [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
elevador de bandas paralelas [nom masculin]