English (Pulleys and Belts)
belt fastener plate
OBS: FIST, 45-06-751. Item consisting of two plates with bolt holes, and sufficient bolts and nuts to form, when assembled, a single belt fastening unit. Used in series with other such units to fasten together ends of power transmission or conveyor belts and to repair belt rips (USSU 6-72, 42).
French (Poulies et courroies)
plaquette d'attache courroie
OBS: OTAN 71-B, 176.