English (Wood Finishing)
diamond grit sanding belt; diamond grade sanding belt
OBS: The portable belt sanders use endless sanding belts that can be obtained in many different grades (grits).
French (Finition du bois)
bande abrasive à grains de diamants [proposition, nom féminin]; bande abrasive diamantée [proposition, nom féminin]; bande abrasive à diamants [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Se reporter à la fiche "bande abrasive".