English (Assembly Mechanics; Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
tight side tension [normalisé]; tight side belt tension [normalisé]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension du brin tendu [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica de montaje; Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tensión del lado tirante de la banda [nom féminin]