English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
fiberglass belted tire [correct]
CONT: An optional tire choice will be the fiberglass belted tire. Two fiberglass belts encircle the tire carcass ...
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu ceinturé de fibre de verre [proposition, nom masculin]