English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
slab belting [normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
nappe de courroie [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
banda matriz [nom féminin]