English (Trade Names; Rail Transport)
Beltpack [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The name "Beltpack" refers to a particular remote control system used to operate a locomotive from a distance. It is also used to specifically designate that system's remote control, one of the main components of such a system. The generic terms "locomotive remote control system" ("LRCS") and "locomotive remote control" can be used to designate these two concepts when referring to any system of this kind.
OBS: Beltpack: registered trademark owned by Cattron Intellectual Property Corporation. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Transport par rail)
Beltpack [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Le nom «Beltpack» est employé pour désigner un système particulier de commande à distance de locomotive ou encore une des composantes principales de ce système, soit la télécommande. Les termes génériques «système de télécommande de locomotive» («STL») et «télécommande de locomotive» peuvent être employés pour désigner ces deux notions lorsqu'il s'agit de parler de tout système de ce type.
OBS: Beltpack : marque déposée de Cattron Intellectual Property Corporation. Ce nom est suivi du symbole «MD» en exposant ou d'un «R» majuscule encerclé en exposant.