English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
overspeed test bench [correct]
CONT: The US company ... and its French partner ... are offering custom-built overspeed test benches for engine components such as compressors and turbine. The test facility is designed to allow testing to destruction over a wide range of speeds and powers.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
banc d'essais en survitesse [nom masculin]