English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
benchmark routine [correct]; benchmark program [correct]
DEF: A set of routines or problems that help determine the performance of a given piece of equipment.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'évaluation des performances [correct, nom masculin]; programme d'évaluation [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Comparer à problème d'évaluation.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
programa prototipo [correct, nom masculin]