English (Computer Mathematics)
sieve benchmark [correct]; sieve of Eratosthenes benchmark [proposition]
DEF: A program that calculates the prime numbers within a specified range in order to obtain a benchmark timing to complete execution.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
banc d'essai par crible [proposition, nom masculin]; test du filtre à nombres premiers [proposition, nom masculin]; évaluation par crible [proposition, nom masculin]; banc d'essai par crible d'Eratosthène [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
evaluación por criba [nom féminin]
DEF: Programa que calcula los números primos dentro de un alcance especificado para poder obtener una evaluación calculada de toda la ejecución.