English (Management Operations (General); Management Control; Special-Language Phraseology)
benchmark change-management practices [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: These managers dedicated much time and effort to benchmark the change-management practices of twelve public and private sector organizations ....
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire l'analyse comparative des pratiques de gestion du changement [correct]