English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
benchmark program [correct]
DEF: Programme with measures of understanding that students should have in the areas of knowledge, skills and problem solving after each division (primary, junior, intermediate, senior). (From the Deputy's Desk, Ministère de l'Education de l'Ontario, septembre 1988).
French (Grades et diplômes)
programme à repères [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme comportant des repères qui servent à évaluer le rendement des élèves.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.