English (Mathematics)
bend point [correct]; bending point [correct]
DEF: A point on a plane curve where the ordinate is a maximum or minimum.
French (Mathématiques)
point extrémal [correct, nom masculin]; point de la flexion [nom masculin]; point de la courbure [nom masculin]