English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
wind bend [correct]
DEF: The condition of trees having a curved stem as a consequence of wind action or compression due to heavy load on the crown of the tree
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
courbé par le vent [correct]
DEF: État d'un arbre dont le tronc courbé est le résultat de l'action du vent ou d'une compression exercée par une charge importante sur la cime de l'arbre.