English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
hell bender [correct]
DEF: A large salamander, of rivers and streams in eastern North America, having a flat, stout body and broad head.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
ménopome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Salamandre aquatique du sud des Etats-Unis, à métamorphoses imparfaites, conservant un spiracle ouvert. Famille des cryptobranchidés.