English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
beneficial receipt [correct]
CONT: The principle of the "beneficial receipt" is a part of the concept of income as developed by the courts. It is the principle by which revenue is attributed to the person who is beneficially entitled to it because he earned it.
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
réception à titre de bénéficiaire [proposition, nom féminin]