English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
beneficial shareholder [correct]
OBS: A shareholder of a company A which owns another company B. The profits made from this company B are distributed among the shareholders of the first company A.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
propriétaire bénéficiaire d'actions [correct, nom masculin]; propriétaire réel